Jackson Goldstone rides at Lourdes UCI MTB World Cup 2022
© Bartek Woliński/@wolisphoto
MTB

UCI Mountain Bike World Cup overall standings 2022

Check out the current overall standings for both the downhill and cross-country disciplines of the Mercedes-Benz UCI Mountain Bike World Cup.
By Rajiv Desai
4 min readUpdated on

Women's UCI Downhill MTB World Cup overall standings

RANK

NAME

POINTS

1.

Camille Balanche

1335

2.

Myriam Nicole

1105

3.

Valentina Höll

966

4.

Eleonora Farina

795

5.

Nina Hoffmann

743

Men's UCI Downhill MTB World Cup overall standings

RANK

NAME

POINTS

1.

Amaury Pierron

1180

2.

Loris Vergier

758

3.

Finn Iles

746

4.

Danny Hart

624

5.

Andreas Kolb

591

Women's UCI Cross-Country MTB World Cup overall standings

POSITION

RIDER

POINTS

1.

Anne Terpstra

1430

2.

Rebecca McConnell

1422

3.

Alessandra Keller

1312

4.

Jenny Rissveds

1260

5.

Loana Lecomte

1204

Men's UCI Cross-Country MTB World Cup overall standings

POSITION

RIDER

POINTS

1,

Nino Schurter

1342

2.

Vlad Dascălu

1227

3.

Alan Hatherly

1210

4.

David Valero-Serrano

1166

5.

Luca Braidot

1160

Women's UCI Cross-Country Short Track MTB World Cup overall standings

POSITION

RIDER

POINTS

1.

Alessandra Keller

1140

2.

Rebecca McConnell

1060

3.

Anne Terpstra

1034

4.

Jenny Rissveds

950

5.

Jolanda Neff

849

Men's UCI Cross-Country Short Track MTB World Cup overall standings

POSITION

RIDER

POINTS

1.

Alan Hatherly

1002

2.

Mathias Flückiger

988

3.

Filippo Colombo

830

4.

Luca Schwarzbauer

820

5.

Vlad Dascălu

820

01

UCI MTB World Cup Lourdes Results

DH Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Camille Balanche

3m 19.983s

2.

Myriam Nicole

3m 20.607s

3.

Tahnée Seagrave

3m 20.980s

4.

Valentina Höll

3m 21.657s

5.

Marine Cabirou

3m 25.620s

DH Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1,

Amaury Pierron

2m 47.111s

2.

Finn Iles

2m 48.558s

3.

Loïc Bruni

2m 48.797s

4.

Benoit Coulanges

2m 49.177s

5.

Luca Shaw

2m 50.142s

Watch the replays of the DH races at Lourdes in full by clicking on the links below:
02

UCI MTB World Cup Petrópolis Results

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Rebecca McConnell

1h 29m 41s

2.

Anne Terpstra

1h 29m 58s

3.

Loana Lecomte

1h 30m 19s

4.

Laura Stigger

1h 31m 25s

5.

Mona Mitterwallner

1h 31m 34s

XCO Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Nino Schurter

1h 26m 52s

2.

Maxime Marotte

1h 26m 52s

3.

Vlad Dascălu

1h 26m 55s

4.

Sebastian Fini

1h 27m 47s

5.

Filippo Colombo

1h 27m 48s

Watch the replays of the XCO races at Petrópolis in full by clicking on the links below:
03

UCI MTB World Cup Albstadt Results

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1,

Rebecca McConnell

1h 19m 39s

2,

Jenny Rissveds

1h 20m 27s

3,

Mona Mitterwallner

1h 20m 39s

4,

Loana Lecomte

1h 21m 30s

5,

Alessandra Keller

1h 22m 12s

XCO Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1,

Tom Pidcock

1h 18m 42s

2,

Nino Schurter

1h 19m 02s

3.

Vlad Dascălu

1h 19m 03s

4.

Titouan Carod

1h 19m 18s

5.

David Valero Serrano

1h 19m 36s

Watch the replays of the XCO races at Albstadt in full by clicking on the links below:
04

UCI MTB World Cup Nové Město Results

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Rebecca McConnell

1h 21m 17s

2.

Loana Lecomte

1h 21m 57s

3.

Jenny Rissveds

1h 22m 34s

4.

Jolanda Neff

1h 23m 39s

5.

Caroline Bohe

1h 23m 39s

XCO Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Tom Pidcock

1h 21m 19s

2.

Vlad Dascălu

1h 21m 20s

3.

Nino Schurter

1h 21m 49s

4.

Anton Cooper

1h 21m 52s

5.

Alan Hatherly

1h 21m 52s

Watch the replays of the XCO races at Nové Město in full by clicking on the links below:
05

UCI MTB World Cup Fort William Results

DH Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Nina Hoffmann

5m 14.170s

2.

Camille Balanche

5m 17..785s

3.

Myriam Nicole

5m 21..342s

4.

Eleonora Farina

5m 23..791s

5.

Vali Höll

5m 25..648s

DH Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Amaury Pierron

4m 37.115s

2.

Thibault Daprela

4m 37.584s

3.

Laurie Greenland

4m 38.031s

4.

Benoit Coulanges

4m 38.051s

5.

Matt Walker

4m 39.042s

Watch the replays of the DH races at Fort William in full by clicking on the links below:
06

UCI MTB World Cup Leogang Results

DH Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Camille Balanche

4m 08.218s

2.

Myriam Nicole

4m 19.586s

3.

Eleonora Farina

4m 24.261s

4.

Louise-Anna Ferguson

4m 29.876s

5.

Monika Hrastnik

4m 30.258s

DH Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Matt Walker

3m 28.816s

2.

Danny Hart

3m 29.141s

3.

Angel Suarez Alonso

3m 30.370s

4.

Amaury Pierron

3m 30.530s

5.

Andreas Kolb

3m 31.249s

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Loana Lecomte

1h 15m 42s

2.

Jenny Rissveds

1h 16m 55s

3.

Laura Stigger

1hr 17m 10s

4.

Sina Frei

1hr 17m 23s

5.

Anne Terpstra

1hr 17m 52s

XCO Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Mathias Flückiger

1h 15m 31s

2.

Nino Schurter

1h 15m 37s

3.

Alan Hatherly

1h 16m 10s

4.

Vlad Dascălu

1h 16m 16s

5.

Maxime Marotte

1h 16m 40s

Watch the replays of the DH and XCO races at Leogang in full by clicking on the links below:
07

UCI MTB World Cup Lenzerheide Results

DH Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Myriam Nicole

3m 11.751s

2.

Camille Balanche

3m 16.170s

3.

Eleonora Farina

3m 20.184s

4.

Monika Hrastnik

3m 21.979s

5.

Vali Höll

3m 22.963s

DH Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Amaury Pierron

2m 47.153s

2.

Finn Iles

2m 48.555s

3.

Greg Minnaar

2m 48.858s

4.

Andreas Kolb

2m 48.865s

5.

Benoît Coulanges

2m 49.907s

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Loana Lecomte

1h 17m 31s

2.

Jenny Rissveds

1h 17m 39s

3.

Alessandra Keller

1h 17m 55s

4.

Pauline Ferrand-Prévot

1h 19m 37s

5.

Anne Terpstra

1h 19m 37s

XCO Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Luca Braidot

1h 17m 32s

2.

Alan Hatherly

1h 17m 32s

3.

Mathias Flückiger

1h 17m 36s

4.

Nino Schurter

1h 17m 44s

5.

Filippo Colombo

1h 18m 04s

Watch the replays of the DH and XCO races at Lenzerheide in full by clicking on the links below:
08

UCI MTB World Cup Vallnord Results

DH Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Vali Höll

3m 09.803s

2.

Nina Hoffmann

3m 13.341s

3.

Camille Balanche

3m 13.487s

4.

Jess Blewitt

3m 15.002s

5.

Millie Johnset

3m 15.922s

DH Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Loris Vergier

2m 44.500s

2.

Loïc Bruni

2m 45.918s

3.

Finn Iles

2m 46.197s

4.

Aaron Gwin

2m 46.913s

5.

Andreas Kolb

2m 47.519s

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Anne Terpstra

1h 15m 21s

2.

Mona Mitterwallner

1h 16m 18s

3.

Ramona Forchini

1h 16m 55s

4.

Laura Stigger

1h 17m 04s

5.

Caroline Bohe

1h 17m 10s

XCO Men

POSITION

1.

Luca Braidot

1h 15m 31s

2.

David Valero-Serrano

1h 15m 41s

3.

Nino Schurter

1h 15m 58s

4.

Vlad Dascălu

1h 16m 09s

5.

Jordan Sarrou

1h 16m 21s

Watch the replays of the DH and XCO races at Vallnord in full by clicking on the links below:
09

UCI MTB World Cup Snowshoe Results

DH Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Camille Balanche

4m 28.585s

2.

Myriam Nicole

4m 32.730s

3.

Nina Hoffmann

4m 34.692s

4.

Vali Höll

4m 44.489s

5.

Monika Hrastnik

4m 45.362s

DH Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Amaury Pierron

3m 34.442s

2.

Bernard Kerr

3m 34.856s

3.

Andreas Kolb

3m 36.250s

4.

Ronan Dunne

3m 37.013s

5.

Greg Minnaar

3m 37.962s

XCO Women

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

Alessandra Keller

1h 24m 35s

2.

Jenny Rissveds

1h 25m 12s

3.

Anne Terpstra

1h 25m 25s

4.

Mona Mitterwallner

1h 25m 42s

5.

Jolanda Neff

1h 26m 59s

XCO Men

POSITION

RIDER

TIME

1.

David Valero-Serrano

1h 25m 11s

2.

Titouan Carod

1h 25m 16s

3.

Luca Braidot

1h 25m 22s

4.

Christopher Blevins

1h 25m 22s

5.

Filippo Colombo

1h 25m 31s

Watch the replays of the DH and XCO races at Snowshoe in full by clicking on the links below: